Month: February 2014
[…] Jose A. Aquino – February 18, 2014 New York Lien Law § 38 states that the holder of a mechanic’s lien “shall, on demand in writing, deliver to the owner or contractor making such demand a statement in writing which shall set forth the items of labor and/or material and the value thereof which make… Continue reading Itemization of Mechanic’s Lien not Necessary Where Construction Contract Apprised Owner of Lienor’s Claim
Month: February 2014
“Texas Supreme Court Issues Ewing Opinion”